图片展示

86-755-25878301

86-15986712587

图片展示

FIBER OPTICAL CABLE 1KM PRICE UNITUBE OPTICAL FIBER CABLE GYFXTY WITH VITTA

Product description 

1.The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

2.The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound.

3.Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight.

4.Two parallel FRPs are placed at the two sides.

5.The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.


Technical parameter 


G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm



3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm



1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km



@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km



Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm



500 MHz·km

  ≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm


1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture


0.2

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm













Characteristics

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel FRPs ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length


Application

For aerial and duct use. 


FIBER OPTICAL CABLE 1KM PRICE UNITUBE OPTICAL FIBER CABLE GYFXTY WITH VITTA
长按识别二维码查看详情
长按图片保存/分享
询盘

咨询表单:

  • 请输入验证码

咨询内容:


你还没有添加任何产品

加入成功

FIBER OPTICAL CABLE 1KM PRICE UNITUBE OPTICAL FIBER CABLE GYFXTY WITH VITTA

Inquire now
询盘

咨询表单:

  • 请输入验证码

咨询内容:


你还没有添加任何产品

加入成功
图片展示

Aimit Communication (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.  All Rights

添加微信好友,详细了解产品
使用企业微信
“扫一扫”加入群聊
复制成功
添加微信好友,详细了解产品
我知道了